47 WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

FINAL RESULT


Event Name 
 50 Mtr Rifle Prone,MEN Event Code  WB-01
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  033 PANKAJ PODDAR SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 99 99 98 99 95 98 0 588
2  025 PARTHA GHOSH SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 95 96 99 97 99 99 0 585
3  132 SUBHOJIT CHAKRABORTY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 95 98 97 97 98 96 0 581
4  236 SANDIP KUMAR KUNDU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 99 99 98 97 93 93 0 579
5  140 SOUMOJIT CHAKRABORTY SERAMPORE RILFE CLUB 91 98 95 96 98 97 0 575
6  234 SOUMYADEEP BANIK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 95 94 94 97 100 93 0 573
7  194 SUBHRAJIT PARUI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 96 96 93 95 96 93 0 569
8  039 SANJU GHOSH SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 95 97 94 92 94 95 0 567
9  029 SWARNAVA CHAUDHURI SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 97 96 92 94 89 97 0 565
10  241 BIBASWASAN GANGULY DGQA SCB 97 94 97 95 90 92 0 565
11  166 KAUSTAV ROY ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 91 95 97 94 97 91 0 565
12  190 SOUMYA CHAKRABORTY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 98 93 98 92 94 90 0 565
13  245 AMLYAN SAHA DGQA SCB 96 96 93 93 91 95 0 564
14  243 SUBHASISH SAMANTA DGQA SCB 95 96 94 92 94 92 0 563
15  281 OUSHNIK CHANDRA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 93 97 92 91 93 95 0 561
16  165 SUBHOJIT GUHA ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 89 94 95 95 89 95 0 557
17  196 ANIRBAN DUTTA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 89 92 94 95 92 94 0 556
18  046 TAUSIF MOLLAH SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 93 96 91 95 94 87 0 556
19  043 AMIT SAHA SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 92 93 98 89 89 91 0 552
20  210 HIMADRI SEKHAR DAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 92 91 88 91 93 0 546
21  031 ABHIJIT MAJUMDAR SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 95 94 94 91 83 89 0 546
22  167 KRISHAN NAYAK ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 91 93 92 93 86 89 0 544
23  045 JIT MUKHERJEE SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 92 93 95 82 91 90 0 543
24  146 GOVINDA KUSARI SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 87 89 89 92 92 93 0 542
25  024 SOUMYAJIT GHOSH SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 85 90 92 83 87 89 0 526
26  244 DIPANKAR HALDER DGQA SCB 93 87 91 81 86 80 0 518
27  286 JAGDISH DUA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 85 90 81 89 84 83 0 512
28  103 DR. SUTANU CHATTERJI DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 90 79 84 80 82 78 0 493
29  049 DWAIPAYAN PADHA SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 86 78 61 66 88 91 0 470
30  123 KUMARDEEP MUKHERJEE SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 53 66 85 95 87 82 0 468
31  139 SNEHASISH BANERJEE SEMAPORE RIFLE CLUB 68 75 85 87 76 75 0 466
32  212 SANTANU ROY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 82 86 83 77 72 54 0 454
33  058 MD FAISAL SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 50 52 34 47 37 38 0 258

 

Event Name  50 Mtr Rifle Prone, JR.MEN Event Code  WB-02
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  029 SWARNAVA CHAUDHURI SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 97 96 92 94 89 97 0 565
2  281 OUSHNIK CHANDRA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 93 97 92 91 93 95 0 561
3  044 SOUMYADIP DAS SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 96 97 91 92 91 92 0 559
4  141 SAYANDIP CHATTERJEE SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 91 96 94 89 89 94 0 553
5  250 SANJAY MITRA NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM 89 91 95 90 92 92 0 549
6  249 SANDIP MANDAL NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM 90 93 90 92 91 89 0 545

 

Event Name   Sports Rifle Prone,WOMEN Event Code  WB-03
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  027 JAYASHREE DAS SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 96 93 98 98 97 96 0 578
2  291 PARAMITA KUNDU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 92 92 96 94 96 95 0 565
3  173 SUKANYA DUTTA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 95 91 94 96 97 0 564
4  020 SOHINI SANYAL SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 93 95 92 93 97 93 0 563
5  034 AYUSHI PODDAR SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 93 88 95 94 95 93 0 558
6  242 RUNA SENGUPTA DGQA SCB 91 93 93 92 91 90 0 550
7  195 MOUSUMI CHAKRABORTY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 89 93 91 91 93 0 548
8  042 CHANDRA SABUI SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 90 88 89 93 94 91 0 545
9  048 KINNORI KONAR SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 92 89 92 93 86 82 0 534
10  224 JYOTI MUKHERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 88 92 87 85 89 83 0 524
11  215 AJITA NARU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 82 86 87 89 88 81 0 513
12  047 ANKITA GUPTA SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 85 78 87 89 85 85 0 509

 

Event Name   Sports Rifle Prone JR.WOMEN Event Code  WB-04
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  027 JAYASHREE DAS SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 96 93 98 98 97 96 0 578
2  020 SOHINI SANYAL SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 93 95 92 93 97 93 0 563
3  034 AYUSHI PODDAR SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 93 88 95 94 95 93 0 558
4  042 CHANDRA SABUI SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 90 88 89 93 94 91 0 545
5  251 SHIBANI BURNWAL NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM 92 90 89 88 90 92 0 541
6  048 KINNORI KONAR SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 92 89 92 93 86 82 0 534
7  022 ARATRIKA MONDAL SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 87 91 89 86 90 80 0 523

 

Event Name  50 MTR Rifle 3P ,MEN Event Code  WB-05
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total All Total
1  241 BIBASWASAN GANGULY DGQA SCB P 90 99 0 0 0 189 558
S 95 88 0 0 0 183
K 96 90 0 0 0 186
2  132 SUBHOJIT CHAKRABORTY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB P 95 95 0 0 0 190 553
S 93 89 0 0 0 182
K 89 92 0 0 0 181
3  236 SANDIP KUMAR KUNDU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB P 95 96 0 0 0 191 542
S 89 85 0 0 0 174
K 86 91 0 0 0 177
4  039 SANJU GHOSH SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB P 96 94 0 0 0 190 474
S 64 59 0 0 0 123
K 86 75 0 0 0 161
5  049 DWAIPAYAN PADHA SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB P 92 90 0 0 0 182 435
S 85 77 0 0 0 162
K 48 43 0 0 0 91
6  123 KUMARDEEP MUKHERJEE SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S 0 0 0 0 0 0
K 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

Event Name  50 MTR Rifle 3P JR.MEN Event Code  WB-06
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total All Total
1  250 SANJAY MITRA NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM P 85 93 0 0 0 178 481
S 74 72 0 0 0 146
K 73 84 0 0 0 157
2  249 SANDIP MANDAL NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM P 83 85 0 0 0 168 466
S 64 70 0 0 0 134
K 81 83 0 0 0 164

 

Event Name   Sports RIFLE 3P,WOMEN Event Code  WB-07
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total All Total
1  027 JAYASHREE DAS SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB P 96 97 0 0 0 193 551
S 85 84 0 0 0 169
K 94 95 0 0 0 189
2  047 ANKITA GUPTA SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB P 89 90 0 0 0 179 520
S 82 84 0 0 0 166
K 87 88 0 0 0 175
3  242 RUNA SENGUPTA DGQA SCB P 90 91 0 0 0 181 514
S 82 82 0 0 0 164
K 79 90 0 0 0 169
4  042 CHANDRA SABUI SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB P 90 94 0 0 0 184 511
S 78 83 0 0 0 161
K 88 78 0 0 0 166
5  291 PARAMITA KUNDU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB P 94 96 0 0 0 190 506
S 83 78 0 0 0 161
K 74 81 0 0 0 155
6  048 KINNORI KONAR SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB P 94 88 0 0 0 182 453
S 51 66 0 0 0 117
K 76 78 0 0 0 154

 

Event Name   Sports RIFLE 3P JR.WOMEN Event Code  WB-08
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total All Total
1  027 JAYASHREE DAS SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB P 96 97 0 0 0 193 551
S 85 84 0 0 0 169
K 94 95 0 0 0 189
2  042 CHANDRA SABUI SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB P 90 94 0 0 0 184 511
S 78 83 0 0 0 161
K 88 78 0 0 0 166
3  048 KINNORI KONAR SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB P 94 88 0 0 0 182 453
S 51 66 0 0 0 117
K 76 78 0 0 0 154
4  251 SHIBANI BURNWAL NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM P 95 92 0 0 0 187 448
S 62 59 0 0 0 121
K 70 70 0 0 0 140

 

Event Name  O. S. Standard Rifle Prone,MEN Event Code  WB-09
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  237 UDAY PRATAP SING NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 89 82 89 0 0 0 0 260
2  038 AJOY BHATTACHARYA SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 83 88 86 0 0 0 0 257
3  168 ALOKE KR. PAUL ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 86 87 82 0 0 0 0 255
4  037 SUMAN MONDAL SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 91 86 78 0 0 0 0 255
5  032 SHARVANU BHADURI SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 84 86 83 0 0 0 0 253
6  170 KAUSIK DAS ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 74 85 78 0 0 0 0 237
7  265 ASI-14954, SANJAY KUMAR HOLDI KOLKATA POLICE 83 70 76 0 0 0 0 229
8  128 SUMANTA BARMAN SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 66 67 80 0 0 0 0 213
9  266 SEP. 17700, RAJESH BANIK KOLKATA POLICE 75 65 73 0 0 0 0 213
10  301 PRATEEK SURANA SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 61 76 74 0 0 0 0 211
11  263 SGT. SURAJIT GUPTA KOLKATA POLICE 62 77 70 0 0 0 0 209
12  087 NEHANT RATHORE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 68 75 66 0 0 0 0 209
13  205 KUSHAGRA SINGH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 78 71 59 0 0 0 0 208
14  142 SUSANTA DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 64 66 77 0 0 0 0 207
15  238 AMEED JAFRI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 70 74 58 0 0 0 0 202
16  059 ABHIJIT MANDAL SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 72 67 61 0 0 0 0 200
17  065 SUROJIT DAS HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 74 69 53 0 0 0 0 196
18  172 SUDIP GHOSH ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 76 57 62 0 0 0 0 195
19  137 ANIRBAN DEY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 59 74 56 0 0 0 0 189
20  082 SAPTARSHI LOKA BANDYOPADHYAY HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 48 66 73 0 0 0 0 187
21  066 GOURAV BHATTACHARYA SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 55 69 58 0 0 0 0 182
22  036 KAUSHIK DAS SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 57 44 67 0 0 0 0 168
23  150 PANKAJ DIKSHIT SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 45 48 58 0 0 0 0 151
24  055 SK ABDUL JABBAR SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 36 56 43 0 0 0 0 135
25  060 SAIBAL KANTI GHOSH SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 59 33 20 0 0 0 0 112
26  138 PINAKI SAHA SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 50 33 8 0 0 0 0 91
27  287 BIRAJ GUHA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 31 30 14 0 0 0 0 75
28  054 ASIM JAFRI SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 32 20 18 0 0 0 0 70
29  074 VED PRAKASH GUPTA HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 15 20 19 0 0 0 0 54
30  053 JAY KAMDAR SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 10 18 22 0 0 0 0 50
31  071 MUKESH AGARWAL SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 21 14 9 0 0 0 0 44
32  056 SK. ABDUL AVID SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 15 15 7 0 0 0 0 37
33  051 ARINDAM MUKHERJEE SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 19 9 0 0 0 0 0 28
34  052 TUSHAR KAMDAR SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 6 2 10 0 0 0 0 18
35  269 S. MALLIK SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
36  080 SURAJIT MAJUMDAR SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
37  271 INDRADEEP BANERJEE SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
38  270 REYAZUDDIN SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

 

Event Name  O. S. Standard Rifle Prone, JR MEN Event Code  WB-10
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  032 SHARVANU BHADURI SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 84 86 83 0 0 0 0 253
2  204 INDRANIL BASAK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 71 85 86 0 0 0 0 242
3  255 JISHAN ALI NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM 85 75 81 0 0 0 0 241
4  252 MD. FAIZ ALAM NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM 67 79 71 0 0 0 0 217
5  128 SUMANTA BARMAN SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 66 67 80 0 0 0 0 213
6  253 RAJA MAHATO NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM 75 74 63 0 0 0 0 212
7  149 ARNAB DEBNATH SERAMPORE RILFE CLUB 64 65 63 0 0 0 0 192
8  137 ANIRBAN DEY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 59 74 56 0 0 0 0 189
9  028 BIKI DUTTA SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 70 48 52 0 0 0 0 170
10  254 SUBHAS CHANDRA JANA NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM 62 51 50 0 0 0 0 163
11  129 SUMAN BANIK SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 38 33 50 0 0 0 0 121

 

Event Name  O. S. Standard Rifle Prone ,WOMEN Event Code  WB-11
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  171 RATNA DEY ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 87 74 84 0 0 0 0 245
2  267 L/C- 339, SUDIPTA PAL KOLKATA POLICE 82 78 79 0 0 0 0 239
3  169 SOMA NANDI ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 66 59 73 0 0 0 0 198
4  021 SRIJONI SUR ROY SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 63 56 55 0 0 0 0 174
5  134 AMRITA SAHA SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 49 42 48 0 0 0 0 139
6  298 SMARPITA DAS SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 44 27 24 0 0 0 0 95
7  299 RITA AHIR SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 18 21 19 0 0 0 0 58

 

Event Name  O. S. Standard Rifle Prone ,JR.WOMEN Event Code  WB-12
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  130 SANCHITA SINHA SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 76 83 74 0 0 0 0 233
2  256 PEMA TAMANG NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM 51 56 80 0 0 0 0 187
3  021 SRIJONI SUR ROY SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 63 56 55 0 0 0 0 174
4  147 ANANYA SINGH SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 64 59 49 0 0 0 0 172

 

Event Name  O. S. Standard Rifle 3P ,MEN Event Code  WB-13
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total All Total
1  037 SUMAN MONDAL SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB P 84 85 0 0 0 169 444
S 53 61 0 0 0 114
K 75 86 0 0 0 161

 

Event Name  O. S. Standard Rifle 3P, JR. MEN Event Code  WB-14
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total All Total
1  255 JISHAN ALI NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM P 73 75 0 0 0 148 430
S 67 64 0 0 0 131
K 74 77 0 0 0 151
2  252 MD. FAIZ ALAM NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM P 84 81 0 0 0 165 414
S 51 68 0 0 0 119
K 63 67 0 0 0 130
3  254 SUBHAS CHANDRA JANA NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM P 82 81 0 0 0 163 374
S 37 29 0 0 0 66
K 73 72 0 0 0 145
4  253 RAJA MAHATO NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM P 80 75 0 0 0 155 347
S 56 48 0 0 0 104
K 37 51 0 0 0 88

 

Event Name  O. S. Standard Rifle 3P,WOMEN Event Code  WB-15
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total All Total

 

Event Name  O. S. Standard Rifle 3P ,JR.WOMEN Event Code  WB-16
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total All Total
1  256 PEMA TAMANG NCC DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM P 21 47 0 0 0 68 301
S 69 57 0 0 0 126
K 50 57 0 0 0 107

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Peep Sight),MEN Event Code  WB-17
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  241 BIBASWASAN GANGULY DGQA SCB 98 96 99 97 0 0 0 390
2  163 U. K. VISHWAKARMA ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 95 95 97 95 0 0 0 382
3  123 KUMARDEEP MUKHERJEE SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 92 97 93 99 0 0 0 381
4  029 SWARNAVA CHAUDHURI SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 97 92 94 96 0 0 0 379
5  280 AKASH DAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 90 96 95 97 0 0 0 378
6  146 GOVINDA KUSARI SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 91 95 96 96 0 0 0 378
7  114 ABHINAV SINGH DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 94 93 95 96 0 0 0 378
8  049 DWAIPAYAN PADHA SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 91 96 98 93 0 0 0 378
9  200 SANJOY KUMAR SARKAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 92 94 95 0 0 0 372
10  072 AMARTYA MUKHERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 93 94 94 91 0 0 0 372
11  039 SANJU GHOSH SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 95 90 91 95 0 0 0 371
12  202 SHUVAM BASU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 93 94 91 92 0 0 0 370
13  175 INDRAJIT DAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 92 92 94 0 0 0 369
14  165 SUBHOJIT GUHA ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 90 93 95 89 0 0 0 367
15  245 AMLYAN SAHA DGQA SCB 92 90 91 90 0 0 0 363
16  024 SOUMYAJIT GHOSH SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 85 91 93 91 0 0 0 360
17  184 SUDIPTO GOOPTU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 89 88 86 93 0 0 0 356
18  092 DEBOJYOTI CHATTERJEE ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 87 86 90 92 0 0 0 355
19  236 SANDIP KUMAR KUNDU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 86 88 89 92 0 0 0 355
20  045 JIT MUKHERJEE SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 88 85 92 90 0 0 0 355
21  089 KOUSTAB SARKAR HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 94 84 89 88 0 0 0 355
22  164 ANIRBAN GHOSH ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 82 91 91 90 0 0 0 354
23  139 SNEHASISH BANERJEE SEMAPORE RIFLE CLUB 92 90 83 87 0 0 0 352
24  145 MONOJIT KARMAKAR SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 89 82 85 76 0 0 0 332
25  085 ARKA CHATTERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 83 84 80 84 0 0 0 331
26  061 SOURAV KOLEY HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 89 76 85 79 0 0 0 329
27  040 SOURAV KOLEY SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 80 79 83 84 0 0 0 326
28  187 PREETOM BHOWMICK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 84 84 79 78 0 0 0 325
29  247 SANJIB BERA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 80 88 85 71 0 0 0 324
30  307 S.A. KAMRAN CENTRAL CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 82 74 82 80 0 0 0 318
31  076 SOUMOJIT KARAR HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 81 73 77 81 0 0 0 312
32  275 ADRIYAN KARMAKAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 61 72 71 70 0 0 0 274
33  308 PRITHVIJOY DAS CENTRAL CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 71 75 70 58 0 0 0 274
34  077 ANIRUDH CHETERI HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 51 68 65 62 0 0 0 246
35  103 DR. SUTANU CHATTERJI DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 48 54 62 65 0 0 0 229
36  197 SUBHADEEP GHOSH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 55 42 46 47 0 0 0 190

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Peep Sight) ,JR.MEN Event Code  WB-18
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  029 SWARNAVA CHAUDHURI SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 97 92 94 96 0 0 0 379
2  280 AKASH DAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 90 96 95 97 0 0 0 378
3  114 ABHINAV SINGH DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 94 93 95 96 0 0 0 378
4  176 SAJAN KR. YADAV NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 96 96 92 93 0 0 0 377
5  200 SANJOY KUMAR SARKAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 92 94 95 0 0 0 372
6  072 AMARTYA MUKHERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 93 94 94 91 0 0 0 372
7  202 SHUVAM BASU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 93 94 91 92 0 0 0 370
8  175 INDRAJIT DAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 92 92 94 0 0 0 369
9  228 SAMARESH MAITY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 96 93 96 77 0 0 0 362
10  141 SAYANDIP CHATTERJEE SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 91 84 89 89 0 0 0 353
11  177 SANDIPAN BAKSHI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 85 87 86 81 0 0 0 339
12  019 ANILAVA HIRA SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 85 82 85 83 0 0 0 335
13  085 ARKA CHATTERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 83 84 80 84 0 0 0 331
14  187 PREETOM BHOWMICK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 84 84 79 78 0 0 0 325
15  076 SOUMOJIT KARAR HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 81 73 77 81 0 0 0 312
16  275 ADRIYAN KARMAKAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 61 72 71 70 0 0 0 274
17  308 PRITHVIJOY DAS CENTRAL CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 71 75 70 58 0 0 0 274
18  002 RAUNAK SAHA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 55 57 66 47 0 0 2 223

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Peep Sight) ,WOMEN Event Code  WB-19
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  173 SUKANYA DUTTA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 95 94 95 94 0 0 0 378
2  242 RUNA SENGUPTA DGQA SCB 94 96 88 96 0 0 0 374
3  027 JAYASHREE DAS SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 96 90 95 92 0 0 0 373
4  291 PARAMITA KUNDU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 87 93 95 89 0 0 0 364
5  174 ADINA MUTSUDDI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 85 88 91 87 0 0 0 351
6  224 JYOTI MUKHERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 85 77 92 78 0 0 0 332
7  183 ELIZA BANERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 82 82 80 82 0 0 0 326
8  017 AISHIKEE GUPTA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 83 83 67 78 0 0 0 311
9  227 NEHA AGARWAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 88 90 93 29 0 0 0 300
10  302 SANGVARTIKA SAHA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 48 43 71 55 0 0 0 217

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Peep Sight) ,JR.WOMEN Event Code  WB-20
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  034 AYUSHI PODDAR SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 98 95 97 95 0 0 0 385
2  035 MEHULI GHOSH SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 97 96 93 94 0 0 0 380
3  027 JAYASHREE DAS SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 96 90 95 92 0 0 0 373
4  091 DEBANGANA CHATTERJEE ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 88 88 88 90 0 0 0 354
5  174 ADINA MUTSUDDI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 85 88 91 87 0 0 0 351
6  183 ELIZA BANERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 82 82 80 82 0 0 0 326
7  017 AISHIKEE GUPTA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 83 83 67 78 0 0 0 311
8  010 NITYAMAHATI RAMBHATLA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 44 49 56 56 0 0 0 205

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Peep Sight) , YOUTH MEN Event Code  WB-21
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  029 SWARNAVA CHAUDHURI SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 97 92 94 96 0 0 0 379
2  200 SANJOY KUMAR SARKAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 92 94 95 0 0 0 372
3  072 AMARTYA MUKHERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 93 94 94 91 0 0 0 372
4  202 SHUVAM BASU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 93 94 91 92 0 0 0 370
5  175 INDRAJIT DAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 92 92 94 0 0 0 369
6  239 RAJRUP SEN NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 77 87 82 0 0 0 337
7  019 ANILAVA HIRA SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 85 82 85 83 0 0 0 335
8  085 ARKA CHATTERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 83 84 80 84 0 0 0 331
9  110 SUMAN KUNDU DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 82 79 81 74 0 0 0 316
10  076 SOUMOJIT KARAR HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 81 73 77 81 0 0 0 312
11  275 ADRIYAN KARMAKAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 61 72 71 70 0 0 0 274
12  118 INDRAJYOTI MAHAPATRA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 74 63 66 69 0 0 0 272
13  111 RITAM SIDDHANTA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 50 61 64 69 0 0 0 244
14  108 ANIKET DUBEY DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 56 56 70 52 0 0 0 234
15  002 RAUNAK SAHA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 55 57 66 47 0 0 2 223
16  007 SANTANU SHAW THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 57 60 41 28 0 0 0 186
17  008 KAUSTAV MAJUMDAR THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 38 49 49 39 0 0 0 175

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Peep Sight), YOUTH WOMEN Event Code  WB-22
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  034 AYUSHI PODDAR SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 98 95 97 95 0 0 0 385
2  035 MEHULI GHOSH SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 97 96 93 94 0 0 0 380
3  091 DEBANGANA CHATTERJEE ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 88 88 88 90 0 0 0 354
4  174 ADINA MUTSUDDI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 85 88 91 87 0 0 0 351
5  183 ELIZA BANERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 82 82 80 82 0 0 0 326
6  017 AISHIKEE GUPTA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 83 83 67 78 0 0 0 311
7  015 TIASHA CHAUDHURY THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 73 60 55 49 0 0 0 237
8  302 SANGVARTIKA SAHA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 48 43 71 55 0 0 0 217
9  010 NITYAMAHATI RAMBHATLA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 44 49 56 56 0 0 0 205

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Open Sight) ,MEN Event Code  WB-23
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  037 SUMAN MONDAL SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 56 81 72 79 0 0 0 288
2  082 SAPTARSHI LOKA BANDYOPADHYAY HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 69 63 76 65 0 0 0 273
3  087 NEHANT RATHORE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 64 64 74 68 0 0 0 270
4  065 SUROJIT DAS HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 71 53 60 65 0 0 0 249
5  225 NIHAL BARAI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 57 59 63 59 0 0 0 238
6  038 AJOY BHATTACHARYA SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 73 41 61 52 0 0 0 227
7  186 PRASUN CHATTERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 66 57 57 47 0 0 0 227
8  073 KAUSHIK MITRA HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 51 68 51 51 0 0 0 221
9  207 ATANU BANERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 54 55 59 49 0 0 0 217
10  261 PRADEEP SHARMA WEST CALCUTTA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION 50 64 48 50 0 0 0 212
11  289 SK. TAHERUDDIN AHAMED NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 52 49 55 54 0 0 0 210
12  063 SOURAV KARAR HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 34 45 59 65 0 0 0 203
13  211 KALPATARU DAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 69 42 61 29 0 0 0 201
14  074 VED PRAKASH GUPTA HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 56 44 46 52 0 0 0 198
15  075 DR. SOUMEN GHOSH HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 30 51 49 50 0 0 0 180
16  206 SHAURYA SINGH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 38 47 36 58 0 0 0 179
17  036 KAUSHIK DAS SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 30 52 31 33 0 0 0 146
18  229 SUGATA BHOWMICK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 17 37 41 37 0 0 0 132
19  213 SAPTORSHI KHAN NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 45 31 25 31 0 0 0 132
20  232 SIDDHANT BHAKAT NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 39 34 23 35 0 0 0 131
21  282 PRITHWI MANDAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 38 35 27 14 0 0 0 114
22  288 SHUBHANKAR MISTRY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 22 26 33 29 0 0 0 110
23  230 MD. ASIF IQBAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 31 29 25 23 0 0 0 108
24  284 HARI OM BHARTIA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 24 19 23 31 0 0 0 97
25  209 SHUBHADEEP DAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 22 17 31 18 0 0 0 88
26  258 HITESH SHARMA WEST CALCUTTA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION 8 13 32 14 0 0 0 67

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Open Sight) – ,JR.MEN Event Code  WB-24
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  225 NIHAL BARAI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 57 59 63 59 0 0 0 238
2  084 PRATIP CHONGDAR HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 59 41 70 53 0 0 0 223
3  211 KALPATARU DAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 69 42 61 29 0 0 0 201
4  206 SHAURYA SINGH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 38 47 36 58 0 0 0 179
5  069 ROHAN MONDAL HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 46 37 45 40 0 0 0 168
6  009 SAYAN KARAR THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 63 38 36 27 0 0 0 164
7  070 ARITYA BANERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 43 24 36 37 0 0 0 140
8  213 SAPTORSHI KHAN NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 45 31 25 31 0 0 0 132
9  232 SIDDHANT BHAKAT NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 39 34 23 35 0 0 0 131
10  083 ABHISHEK DUTTA HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 37 25 50 17 0 0 0 129
11  282 PRITHWI MANDAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 38 35 27 14 0 0 0 114
12  288 SHUBHANKAR MISTRY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 22 26 33 29 0 0 0 110
13  081 AYUSH DEY HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 35 14 32 27 0 0 0 108
14  209 SHUBHADEEP DAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 22 17 31 18 0 0 0 88
15  001 ADITYA AGARWAL THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 11 4 26 9 0 0 0 50

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Open Sight) ,WOMEN Event Code  WB-25
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  283 SUSMITA BHANDARI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 45 55 53 73 0 0 0 226
2  188 RASIKA DUTTA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 52 50 63 50 0 0 0 215
3  079 ISHITA CHATTERJI HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 40 56 49 51 0 0 0 196
4  078 ANKITA CHATTERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 42 36 46 55 0 0 0 179
5  088 ANINDITA MUKHERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 33 46 46 40 0 0 0 165
6  231 SONU ROY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 27 56 44 37 0 0 0 164
7  201 SHARMISTHA KAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 20 41 44 40 0 0 0 145
8  260 SRIJANI MAJUMDER WEST CALCUTTA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION 33 39 37 21 0 0 0 130
9  278 NANDINI CHOUDHURI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 34 17 16 15 0 0 0 82
10  208 ARCHITA MISTRY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 30 18 22 8 0 0 0 78

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Open Sight) ,JR.WOMEN Event Code  WB-26
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  283 SUSMITA BHANDARI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 45 55 53 73 0 0 0 226
2  188 RASIKA DUTTA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 52 50 63 50 0 0 0 215
3  079 ISHITA CHATTERJI HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 40 56 49 51 0 0 0 196
4  078 ANKITA CHATTERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 42 36 46 55 0 0 0 179
5  231 SONU ROY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 27 56 44 37 0 0 0 164
6  259 SATHI MONDAL WEST CALCUTTA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION 40 43 26 20 0 0 0 129
7  278 NANDINI CHOUDHURI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 34 17 16 15 0 0 0 82
8  208 ARCHITA MISTRY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 30 18 22 8 0 0 0 78

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Open Sight) -YOUTH MEN Event Code  WB-27
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  226 RAJARSHI SANYAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 64 56 58 67 0 0 0 245
2  084 PRATIP CHONGDAR HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 59 41 70 53 0 0 0 223
3  211 KALPATARU DAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 69 42 61 29 0 0 0 201
4  069 ROHAN MONDAL HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 46 37 45 40 0 0 0 168
5  009 SAYAN KARAR THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 63 38 36 27 0 0 0 164
6  070 ARITYA BANERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 43 24 36 37 0 0 0 140
7  232 SIDDHANT BHAKAT NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 39 34 23 35 0 0 0 131
8  083 ABHISHEK DUTTA HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 37 25 50 17 0 0 0 129
9  282 PRITHWI MANDAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 38 35 27 14 0 0 0 114
10  081 AYUSH DEY HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 35 14 32 27 0 0 0 108
11  001 ADITYA AGARWAL THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 11 4 26 9 0 0 0 50
12  293 SHRAYAN DEY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 2 22 0 2 0 0 0 26
13  006 PARITOSH RUIA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 15 0 0 9 0 0 10 14
14  003 TSANGCHUP GYATSO BHUTIA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
15  005 TANISHIQ GUPTA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16  004 DHRUVA DHAR THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Open Sight) – YOUTH WOMEN Event Code  WB-28
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  188 RASIKA DUTTA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 52 50 63 50 0 0 0 215
2  079 ISHITA CHATTERJI HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 40 56 49 51 0 0 0 196
3  078 ANKITA CHATTERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 42 36 46 55 0 0 0 179
4  231 SONU ROY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 27 56 44 37 0 0 0 164
5  278 NANDINI CHOUDHURI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 34 17 16 15 0 0 0 82

 

Event Name  Sports Pistol ,WOMEN Event Code  WB-29
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  106 MISS SUJATA BHATACHARYA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 42 32 40 41 40 42 0 237
2  309 NEELANJANA GHOSAL SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 24 35 40 34 14 42 0 189

 

 

Event Name  25 Mtr. Pistol, MEN Event Code  WB-31
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  217 FAKHRE WASIM NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 48 44 42 33 39 44 0 250
2  135 ARJUN DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 44 46 40 44 30 39 0 243
3  219 MD. ASHRAF-UL-HAQUE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 44 41 26 40 38 39 0 228
4  233 MUKESH CHAURASIA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 39 37 38 38 38 36 0 226
5  262 INSP. SOURAV MONDAL KOLKATA POLICE 38 35 38 34 35 36 0 216
6  223 AFTAB ANSAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 29 34 43 35 30 36 0 207
7  012 SUSANTA GHOSH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 41 39 26 44 27 29 0 206
8  221 SERAJUL ISLAM KAYAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 41 40 33 23 35 33 0 205
9  136 SHYAMAL DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 42 44 33 35 32 19 0 205
10  100 SWARUP KUNDU DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 38 38 26 41 33 28 0 204
11  133 RITESH CHAKRABORTY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 34 36 36 35 33 26 0 200
12  099 PARAB KALI DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 31 39 30 23 31 40 0 194
13  218 IMRAJ KAYAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 36 40 33 30 28 27 0 194
14  216 SUDIP BANERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 38 41 27 24 28 33 0 191
15  154 SANDIP MUKHOPADHYAY ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 43 36 36 35 31 10 0 191
16  116 DR. IMANKALYAN SAMANTA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 19 41 29 28 38 32 0 187
17  096 RANJIT GHOSH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 18 34 42 40 23 30 0 187
18  057 MD. JAVID SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 27 25 24 36 31 35 0 178
19  297 DHARMENDRA KUMAR SHAW ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 26 23 31 27 24 31 0 162
20  023 SRIKANT KUAMR SINGH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 13 5 22 16 22 16 2 92
21  222 SAHAZADA MOLLA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 13 14 12 18 8 23 0 88
22  117 DR. TANVEER REZA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 4 2 20 8 21 21 0 76
23  115 SHAMIK DUTTA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 15 17 5 14 15 0 0 66
24  151 DEBASISH DEY ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 6 10 3 11 10 11 0 51
25  062 N.K.GOYEL SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 2 5 16 10 7 0 0 40
26  162 AMITAVA SABUI ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 0 5 8 3 14 5 0 35
27  296 JOYDEB MONDAL ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 0 13 1 1 0 4 0 19
28  086 AMIT KUNDU HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 6 8 0 0 0 0 0 14

 

Event Name  25 Mtr. Pistol, MEN Event Code  WB-31
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  217 FAKHRE WASIM NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 48 44 42 33 39 44 0 250
2  135 ARJUN DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 44 46 40 44 30 39 0 243
3  219 MD. ASHRAF-UL-HAQUE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 44 41 26 40 38 39 0 228
4  233 MUKESH CHAURASIA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 39 37 38 38 38 36 0 226
5  262 INSP. SOURAV MONDAL KOLKATA POLICE 38 35 38 34 35 36 0 216
6  223 AFTAB ANSAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 29 34 43 35 30 36 0 207
7  012 SUSANTA GHOSH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 41 39 26 44 27 29 0 206
8  221 SERAJUL ISLAM KAYAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 41 40 33 23 35 33 0 205
9  136 SHYAMAL DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 42 44 33 35 32 19 0 205
10  100 SWARUP KUNDU DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 38 38 26 41 33 28 0 204
11  133 RITESH CHAKRABORTY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 34 36 36 35 33 26 0 200
12  099 PARAB KALI DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 31 39 30 23 31 40 0 194
13  218 IMRAJ KAYAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 36 40 33 30 28 27 0 194
14  154 SANDIP MUKHOPADHYAY ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 43 36 36 35 31 10 0 191
15  116 DR. IMANKALYAN SAMANTA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 19 41 29 28 38 32 0 187
16  096 RANJIT GHOSH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 18 34 42 40 23 30 0 187
17  057 MD. JAVID SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 27 25 24 36 31 35 0 178
18  297 DHARMENDRA KUMAR SHAW ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 26 23 31 27 24 31 0 162
19  023 SRIKANT KUAMR SINGH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 13 5 22 16 22 16 2 92
20  222 SAHAZADA MOLLA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 13 14 12 18 8 23 0 88
21  117 DR. TANVEER REZA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 4 2 20 8 21 21 0 76
22  115 SHAMIK DUTTA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 15 17 5 14 15 0 0 66
23  151 DEBASISH DEY ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 6 10 3 11 10 11 0 51
24  062 N.K.GOYEL SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 2 5 16 10 7 0 0 40
25  162 AMITAVA SABUI ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 0 5 8 3 14 5 0 35
26  296 JOYDEB MONDAL ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 0 13 1 1 0 4 0 19
27  086 AMIT KUNDU HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 6 8 0 0 0 0 0 14
28  216 SUDIP BANERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

Event Name  Sports Pistol ,JR.MEN Event Code  WB-32
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  135 ARJUN DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 46 48 45 44 47 49 0 279
2  109 BAPPADITYA KHATUA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 6 21 22 25 23 19 0 116

 

Event Name  50 Mtr. Pistol , MEN Event Code  WB-33
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  135 ARJUN DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 42 47 44 44 47 47 0 271
2  136 SHYAMAL DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 32 40 36 38 43 40 0 229
3  012 SUSANTA GHOSH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 34 41 40 40 34 31 0 220
4  154 SANDIP MUKHOPADHYAY ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 35 32 36 36 44 33 2 214
5  093 AYAN CHOUDHURY ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 42 36 34 42 36 23 0 213
6  219 MD. ASHRAF-UL-HAQUE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 41 33 32 37 36 32 0 211
7  155 SANJOY KUMAR MONDAL ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 101 13 27 18 21 18 0 198
12  105 SUBRATA KUNDU DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 32 27 42 31 28 35 0 195
8  144 SATYAJIT ROY SEMARPORE RIFLE CLUB 42 31 24 24 33 34 2 186
9  099 PARAB KALI DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 35 31 34 25 31 26 0 182
10  217 FAKHRE WASIM NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 9 32 31 28 37 33 0 170
11  100 SWARUP KUNDU DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 26 19 30 25 34 35 0 169
13  220 NOOR ALAM NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 34 24 24 16 25 18 0 141
14  235 SANCHAY KUMAR BISWAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 11 18 14 22 30 11 0 106
15  097 RITWIK GHATAK ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 15 20 26 8 10 19 0 98
16  276 INDRANIL GHOSH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 5 6 15 14 8 16 0 64
17  216 SUDIP BANERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 18 5 5 12 10 2 0 52
18  277 CHANDRAKANTA ROY CHOWDHURY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7

 

Event Name  Centre Fire Pistol , MEN Event Code  WB-35
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  135 ARJUN DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 40 47 43 48 46 45 0 269
2  133 RITESH CHAKRABORTY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 40 43 43 39 44 40 0 249
3  012 SUSANTA GHOSH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 41 44 44 36 42 41 0 248
4  136 SHYAMAL DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 45 46 42 40 28 41 0 242
5  262 INSP. SOURAV MONDAL KOLKATA POLICE 43 38 40 44 39 37 0 241
6  104 BAPPADITYA KALI DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 40 30 39 32 43 24 0 208
7  100 SWARUP KUNDU DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 28 37 30 41 26 38 0 200
8  306 PRANAB ROY SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 30 18 33 32 27 31 0 171
9  116 DR. IMANKALYAN SAMANTA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 25 28 31 26 40 33 18 165
10  221 SERAJUL ISLAM KAYAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 22 33 22 9 23 27 0 136
11  112 JITENDER SINGH DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 25 10 28 11 10 19 0 103
12  217 FAKHRE WASIM NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 26 12 25 10 14 14 0 101
13  276 INDRANIL GHOSH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 9 16 26 0 18 29 0 98
14  218 IMRAJ KAYAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 31 10 3 7 10 33 0 94
15  277 CHANDRAKANTA ROY CHOWDHURY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 13 4 0 13 20 8 0 58
16  235 SANCHAY KUMAR BISWAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 0 1 19 0 18 0 0 38
17  191 CHANDAN PAUL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 0 9 2 0 8 5 0 24
18  086 AMIT KUNDU HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 0 5 0 0 0 11 0 16
19  292 RAJEEV DEY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 0 0 1 0 0 14 0 15
20  185 KOUSHIK KUMAR GHOSH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 1 4 8 0 0 0 0 13
21  148 UTTAM GHOSH SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6

 

Event Name  Rapid Fire , MEN Event Code  WB-37
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  135 ARJUN DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 49 49 46 47 39 40 0 270
2  219 MD. ASHRAF-UL-HAQUE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 45 40 49 40 35 34 0 243
3  136 SHYAMAL DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 30 42 40 44 37 30 0 223
4  223 AFTAB ANSAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 41 34 43 29 42 31 0 220
5  217 FAKHRE WASIM NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 48 44 42 39 30 6 0 209
6  216 SUDIP BANERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 38 41 27 24 28 33 0 191
7  012 SUSANTA GHOSH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 30 36 25 31 30 22 0 174
8  102 S. K. SHARMA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 30 35 31 35 13 22 0 166
9  221 SERAJUL ISLAM KAYAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 30 34 22 32 10 13 0 141
10  112 JITENDER SINGH DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 27 16 32 12 27 10 0 124
11  235 SANCHAY KUMAR BISWAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 26 12 9 20 5 13 0 85

 

Event Name  Air Pistol (10 Mtr) , MEN Event Code  WB-39
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  135 ARJUN DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 94 96 90 92 0 0 0 372
2  136 SHYAMAL DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 91 89 93 92 0 0 0 365
3  144 SATYAJIT ROY SEMARPORE RIFLE CLUB 90 92 92 91 0 0 0 365
4  219 MD. ASHRAF-UL-HAQUE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 84 90 92 96 0 0 0 362
5  151 DEBASISH DEY ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 93 92 88 89 0 0 0 362
6  068 SANDEEP ROY HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 89 87 92 91 0 0 0 359
7  131 KARTIK SHOW SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 90 85 87 96 0 0 0 358
8  179 ABITATHA GHOSH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 89 84 88 93 0 0 0 354
9  153 SANJU BANERJEE ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 86 93 85 90 0 0 0 354
10  098 BIRAL KANTI KALI DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 88 90 89 84 0 0 0 351
11  154 SANDIP MUKHOPADHYAY ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 92 90 86 82 0 0 0 350
12  181 DHREEMAN CHAKRABORTY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 77 84 93 92 0 0 0 346
13  093 AYAN CHOUDHURY ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 86 83 88 89 0 0 0 346
14  246 JYOTISH EKKA DGQA SCB 86 84 85 90 0 0 0 345
15  121 ARGHYA NARAYAN PATRA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 88 91 81 84 0 0 0 344
16  233 MUKESH CHAURASIA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 83 87 88 83 0 0 0 341
17  099 PARAB KALI DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 84 77 87 86 0 0 0 334
18  157 C. SUDARSHAN ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 80 80 85 88 0 0 0 333
19  158 ANSUMAN ROY ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 79 88 82 83 0 0 0 332
20  294 SANJIB BEJ NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 85 84 83 80 0 0 0 332
21  090 PRABHPAL SINGH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 79 83 83 86 0 0 0 331
22  100 SWARUP KUNDU DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 79 79 89 82 0 0 0 329
23  155 SANJOY KUMAR MONDAL ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 83 83 84 77 0 0 0 327
24  152 SUBODH THAKUR ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 88 87 82 70 0 0 0 327
25  159 SUBRATA KR. SUR ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 79 80 82 80 0 0 0 321
26  105 SUBRATA KUNDU DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 88 68 85 79 0 0 0 320
27  156 TAPAS KR. MAJUMDAR ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 75 76 85 81 0 0 0 317
28  279 JOYDEEP NANDI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 73 80 81 82 0 0 2 314
29  012 SUSANTA GHOSH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 77 71 80 83 0 0 0 311
30  113 GOPAL PANDEY DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 68 83 77 79 0 0 2 305
31  095 SOURADEEP GHANTY ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 76 79 73 74 0 0 0 302
32  104 BAPPADITYA KALI DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 69 80 72 77 0 0 0 298
33  216 SUDIP BANERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 69 70 89 70 0 0 0 298
34  124 SWADESH KUMAR NASKAR DANKUNI RIFLE SHOOTING ASSOCIATION 62 76 74 83 0 0 0 295
35  125 RAJIV JANA DANKUNI RIFLE SHOOTING ASSOCIATION 74 70 75 71 0 0 0 290
36  101 INDRAJIT MAHAPATRA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 70 73 68 68 0 0 0 279
37  198 VIVEK ARORA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 66 59 77 75 0 0 0 277
38  097 RITWIK GHATAK ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 69 76 65 57 0 0 0 267
39  013 SAPTARSHI GHOSH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 54 65 65 67 0 0 0 251
40  112 JITENDER SINGH DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 21 33 48 54 0 0 0 156
Event Name  Air Pistol (10 Mtr) ,JR MEN Event Code  WB-40
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  135 ARJUN DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 94 96 90 92 0 0 0 372
2  179 ABITATHA GHOSH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 89 84 88 93 0 0 0 354
3  180 REEJH GHOSH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 87 90 87 89 0 0 0 353
4  182 RAMAN KUMAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 88 87 89 88 0 0 0 352
5  181 DHREEMAN CHAKRABORTY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 77 84 93 92 0 0 0 346
6  300 AGNIV DEBNATH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 84 81 93 81 0 0 0 339

 

Event Name  Air Pistol , WOMEN Event Code  WB-41
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  026 SWAGATA CHAKRABORTY SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 92 90 91 93 0 0 0 366
2  160 MEGHA MARIK ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 85 92 90 89 0 0 0 356
3  178 KAUSALAYA MONDAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 86 86 82 89 0 0 0 343
4  120 MRS. KAKOLI MAHAPATRA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 80 84 84 90 0 0 0 338
5  106 MISS SUJATA BHATACHARYA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 74 84 92 82 0 0 0 332
6  193 ARUNDHATI GHOSH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 73 83 77 73 0 0 0 306
7  295 AMRITA MALLICK CHOWDHURY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 70 79 71 81 0 0 0 301
8  127 TANUSHREE SHOW DANKUNI RIFLE SHOOTING ASSOCIATION 66 82 75 74 0 0 0 297
9  119 MISS MADHURIMA MAHAPATRA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 75 70 71 80 0 0 0 296
10  189 PROVATI SHIL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 67 64 69 65 0 0 0 265

 

Event Name  Air Pistol ,JR. WOMEN Event Code  WB-42
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  026 SWAGATA CHAKRABORTY SERAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 92 90 91 93 0 0 0 366
2  160 MEGHA MARIK ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 85 92 90 89 0 0 0 356
3  178 KAUSALAYA MONDAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 86 86 82 89 0 0 0 343
4  119 MISS MADHURIMA MAHAPATRA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 75 70 71 80 0 0 0 296

 

Event Name  Air Pistol ,YOUTH MEN Event Code  WB-43
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  181 DHREEMAN CHAKRABORTY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 77 84 93 92 0 0 0 346
2  300 AGNIV DEBNATH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 84 81 93 81 0 0 0 339
3  109 BAPPADITYA KHATUA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 81 69 79 82 0 0 0 311
4  107 SATYAKI LOHAR DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 70 70 75 71 0 0 0 286
5  192 ADITYA VARDHAN SINGH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 61 62 79 61 0 0 0 263
6  126 INDRANIL SAHA DANKUNI RIFLE SHOOTING ASSOCIATION 57 44 74 55 0 0 0 230
7  161 ARNAB DEY ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 59 52 44 41 0 0 0 196

 

Event Name   Standard Rifle Prone , State Police Event Code  WB-45
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  267 L/C- 339, SUDIPTA PAL KOLKATA POLICE 82 78 0 0 0 0 0 160
2  265 ASI-14954, SANJAY KUMAR HOLDI KOLKATA POLICE 83 70 0 0 0 0 0 153
3  266 SEP. 17700, RAJESH BANIK KOLKATA POLICE 75 65 0 0 0 0 0 140
4  263 SGT. SURAJIT GUPTA KOLKATA POLICE 54 79 0 0 0 0 0 133
5  264 SGT. RITWICK MUKHERJEE KOLKATA POLICE 58 62 0 0 0 0 0 120
6  268 SEP-1039, KALYAN SARKAR KOLKATA POLICE 59 56 0 0 0 0 0 115

 

Event Name   Centre Fire Pistol, State Police Event Code  WB-46
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  265 ASI-14954, SANJAY KUMAR HOLDI KOLKATA POLICE 37 40 40 39 0 0 0 156
2  263 SGT. SURAJIT GUPTA KOLKATA POLICE 39 32 39 40 0 0 0 150
3  266 SEP. 17700, RAJESH BANIK KOLKATA POLICE 38 39 35 34 0 0 0 146
4  262 INSP. SOURAV MONDAL KOLKATA POLICE 23 35 35 34 0 0 0 127
5  268 SEP-1039, KALYAN SARKAR KOLKATA POLICE 29 17 21 22 0 0 0 89
6  264 SGT. RITWICK MUKHERJEE KOLKATA POLICE 19 17 10 3 0 0 0 49

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Peep Sight), VETERANS Event Code  WB-53
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  272 CLIVE MERVYN JOHN SMITH SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 19 31 0 0 0 0 0 50

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Open Sight), VETERANS Event Code  WB-54
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  207 ATANU BANERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 54 56 0 0 0 0 0 110

 

Event Name  Standard Pistol ,VETERANS Event Code  WB-55
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  221 SERAJUL ISLAM KAYAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 38 46 35 40 0 0 0 159
2  235 SANCHAY KUMAR BISWAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 28 24 36 27 0 0 0 115
3  094 EARNEST KUMAR BAKSH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 28 23 26 23 0 0 0 100
4  306 PRANAB ROY SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 22 28 12 26 0 0 0 88
5  310 BISWAJIT BISWAS WBRA 16 17 23 19 0 0 0 75
6  248 PULAK RANJAN BHATTYACHARYYA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION OF MIDNAPORE 17 11 9 4 0 0 0 41

 

Event Name  Air Rifle (Open Sight),Life & Donor Patron Members Event Code  WB-57
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  064 RAM KUMAR JHAJHARIA HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 43 27 0 0 0 0 0 70