RESULT – 52nd West Bengal State Shooting Championship – 2019 (Individual)

West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   50 Mtr Rifle Prone,MEN Event Code   WB-01
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  355 SUBHANKAR PRAMANICK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 95 100 98 100 99 100 0 592 1st
2  394 SAMIR ALAM BULLS EYE 96 99 99 98 97 97 0 586 2nd
3  029 BIBASWAN GANGULY JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 96 95 99 97 99 97 0 583 3rd
4  230 PARTHA GHOSH SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 97 98 94 98 97 98 0 582 4th
5  398 PANKAJ PODDER BULLS EYE 95 99 97 95 98 95 0 579 5th
6  288 INDRANIL BASAK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 97 96 97 96 94 96 0 576 6th
7  244 SOUMYADIP DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 98 94 98 96 96 94 0 576 7th
8  257 SURJA BISWAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 95 98 96 96 94 95 0 574 8th
9  018 ADRIYAN KARMAKAR JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 98 98 95 93 96 94 0 574 9th
10  254 SUMAN MONDAL SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 97 93 95 96 95 96 0 572 10th
11  354 SUBHRAJIT PARUI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 95 95 94 95 95 97 0 571 11st
12  231 SUVAJIT CHAKRABORTY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 94 94 94 96 96 95 0 569 12nd
13  222 KAUSTAV ROY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 94 95 99 91 95 93 0 567 13rd
14  320 RITTIK SWARNAKAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 95 92 94 97 96 92 4 562 14th
15  303 ABHIJIT MANDAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 94 93 93 92 96 95 2 561 15th
16  351 ADITYA VERMA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 94 93 95 95 91 0 559 16th
17  450 ROHIT VARMA NCC 88 97 93 91 92 97 0 558 17th
18  099 GOBINDA KUSARI DGQA SPORTS CONTROL BOARD 93 87 92 93 91 97 0 553 18th
19  007 MONOJIT KARMAKAR JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 92 96 94 89 93 89 0 553 19th
20  352 JAGDISH DUA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 89 92 97 90 91 91 0 550 20th
21  260 MD. IBRAHIM SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 89 94 91 83 94 94 0 545 21st
22  393 JISHAN ALI BULLS EYE 92 90 89 90 88 91 0 540 22nd
23  337 RAHUL SINGH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 89 86 88 92 88 89 0 532 23rd
24  223 SUDIP GHOSH SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 85 88 90 88 90 88 0 529 24th
25  275 RAJESH KUMAR AGRAHARI SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 75 87 90 91 94 91 0 528 25th
26  425 HIMANGSHU SEKHAR GOPE ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 86 92 89 83 90 90 2 528 26th
27  344 SOUMYADEEP BANIK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 86 89 85 87 88 89 0 524 27th
28  315 SUBHABRATA DHARCHAUDHURI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 95 83 84 93 81 88 0 524 28th
29  215 SOURAV KOLEY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 83 86 88 88 86 86 0 517 29th
30  331 TANAY RAHA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 90 91 85 82 78 0 517 30th
31  304 KOUSHIK KUMAR GHOSH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 85 85 84 84 89 89 2 514 31st
32  103 UTTAM KUMAR VISHWAKARMA ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 86 77 89 89 86 84 0 511 32nd
33  115 DR. SUTANU CHATTERJEE DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 86 71 84 90 92 82 0 505 33rd
34  452 RAJESH VERMA NCC 79 82 89 81 89 82 0 502 34th
35  112 SAYAN KUMAR NAG DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 77 75 82 82 92 84 0 492 35th
36  104 ANIRBAN GHOSH ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 85 87 72 82 87 78 0 491 36th
37  323 MD SHARIQUE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 75 79 76 81 83 87 0 481 37th
38  248 SUMANTA BARMAN SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 76 84 75 79 72 81 0 467 38th
39  234 SUBHASIS MUKHOPADHYAY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 66 76 67 73 77 74 0 433 39th
40  132 SANTOSH KUMAR SHARMA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 58 58 76 85 77 71 0 425 40th
41  237 INDRANIL GHOSH SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 57 63 73 74 61 61 0 389 41st
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   50 Mtr Rifle Prone, JR.MEN Event Code   WB-02
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  288 INDRANIL BASAK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 97 96 97 96 94 96 0 576 1st
2  257 SURJA BISWAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 95 98 96 96 94 95 0 574 2nd
3  018 ADRIYAN KARMAKAR JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 98 98 95 93 96 94 0 574 3rd
4  320 RITTIK SWARNAKAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 95 92 94 97 96 92 4 562 4th
5  347 SANGBID KUNDU NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 94 90 94 93 93 0 555 5th
6  375 SURAJ PRASAD KUMHAR NCC 94 97 90 95 93 83 0 552 6th
7  369 DIPAK DUTTA NCC 90 87 91 93 93 91 0 545 7th
8  273 DEEPTARUP CHAKRABORTY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 91 94 89 90 90 90 0 544 8th
9  374 SOUVIK DEY NCC 91 90 87 91 91 85 0 535 9th
10  366 SANJOY RAKSHIT NCC 89 86 86 91 90 90 0 532 10th
11  275 RAJESH KUMAR AGRAHARI SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 75 87 90 91 94 91 0 528 11st
12  365 AJIT SHAW NCC 90 86 87 91 88 86 0 528 12nd
13  371 SHAMBU MONDAL NCC 78 74 89 90 95 91 0 517 13rd
14  250 ARNAB PRAMANICK SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 86 85 91 83 87 85 0 517 14th
15  362 SANJOY KUMAR SARKAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 89 85 80 90 88 84 0 516 15th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   Sports Rifle Prone,WOMEN Event Code   WB-03
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  265 JAYASHREE DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 99 98 99 98 99 98 0 591 1st
2  100 ANKITA GUPTA DGQA SPORTS CONTROL BOARD 97 97 98 97 100 99 0 588 2nd
3  395 PRIYANKA ROY BULLS EYE 95 97 97 97 99 98 0 583 3rd
4  228 SOHINI SANYAL SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 95 97 96 96 98 97 0 579 4th
5  006 MEHULI GHOSH JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 93 96 96 98 96 94 0 573 5th
6  350 SEULI SADHUKHAN NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 95 95 95 91 94 0 561 6th
7  247 MANJISTHA KUNDU SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 94 96 93 92 93 93 0 561 7th
8  332 UJJALA MALI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 94 90 92 91 95 90 0 552 8th
9  473 ANINDITA MUKHERJEE ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 89 94 94 90 88 82 0 537 9th
10  376 PRIYANKA SINGH NCC 89 91 89 90 88 88 0 535 10th
11  282 RAMA DEBNATH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 90 90 88 89 88 89 0 534 11st
12  377 PINKI KUMARI PASWAN NCC 88 90 85 84 88 89 0 524 12nd
13  426 AMRITA ROY ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 85 86 90 89 88 77 0 515 13rd
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   O. S. Standard Rifle Prone,MEN Event Code   WB-09
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  267 SOUMYADEEP DAWN SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 76 72 82 79 84 87 0 480 1st
2  054 SANDIP KUMAR DUTTA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 70 76 86 80 82 79 0 473 2nd
3  031 SANDIPAN MANDAL JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 79 80 78 81 74 75 0 467 3rd
4  094 INSP. SUBORNO DUTTA CHOWDHURY KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 76 72 82 80 77 72 0 459 4th
5  280 VIRAL D MEHTA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 75 78 82 76 76 62 0 449 5th
6  289 KALLAL MONDAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 81 70 81 68 72 76 0 448 6th
7  096 S/16899 AMIT KANTI DEB KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 68 73 79 75 64 77 0 436 7th
8  095 S/3084 AMRIT BAURI KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 70 78 68 74 75 67 0 432 8th
9  325 MD ISMAIL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 68 72 63 70 74 66 0 413 9th
10  232 ARNAB GHOSH SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 43 58 72 78 84 75 0 410 10th
11  349 SIDDHARTH RAJ GUPTA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 78 73 68 61 62 61 0 403 11st
12  262 BIPLAB SARKAR SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 54 57 77 63 64 71 2 384 12nd
13  226 HIMANISH KUNDU SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 61 58 47 49 62 62 0 339 13rd
14  238 ROSMIT DALUI SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 29 61 55 53 67 70 0 335 14th
15  341 SHEIKH MOHAMMED ASIQUE ROSUL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 56 48 57 66 59 49 2 333 15th
16  284 KALIPADA PAUL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 56 47 52 65 58 51 0 329 16th
17  221 AYON CHATTERJEE SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 38 58 56 52 63 61 0 328 17th
18  297 KUNJAN MITRA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 53 65 45 50 44 53 0 310 18th
19  286 BISWAJIT LAYEK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 60 55 61 47 41 42 0 306 19th
20  113 DIPANKAR PATRA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 32 50 44 43 55 48 0 272 20th
21  437 MD. YASEEN FIROZ SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 44 54 41 44 42 45 0 270 21st
22  333 MD. WASIMUDDIN NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 27 48 45 42 58 40 2 258 22nd
23  259 KAUSTABH BANERJEE SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 21 35 61 51 42 39 0 249 23rd
24  472 SK ABDUL JABBAR SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 32 40 17 63 25 26 0 203 24th
25  324 MD YAQUB NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 51 38 29 29 15 28 0 190 25th
26  435 SHAMBHU NATH PANDAY SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 35 40 34 23 42 13 0 187 26th
27  277 SUPRADIP BERA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 14 7 45 20 37 11 0 134 27th
28  131 VIKRAMADITYA MALLADEB DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 5 13 19 35 22 7 0 101 28th
29  263 ARUN KUMAR DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 10 7 23 4 9 0 6 47 29th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   O. S. Standard Rifle Prone, JR MEN Event Code   WB-10
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  451 MANAS RAY NCC 80 79 84 90 79 79 0 491 1st
2  267 SOUMYADEEP DAWN SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 76 72 82 79 84 87 0 480 2nd
3  380 SUDIPTA SETH NCC 81 78 76 89 70 65 2 457 3rd
4  225 SOUDIP BAG SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 66 72 72 74 76 82 0 442 4th
5  325 MD ISMAIL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 68 72 63 70 74 66 0 413 5th
6  240 BHASKAR DAS SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 49 45 73 69 66 62 0 364 6th
7  226 HIMANISH KUNDU SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 61 58 47 49 62 62 0 339 7th
8  238 ROSMIT DALUI SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 29 61 55 53 67 70 0 335 8th
9  255 ROUNIR SAHA SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 36 53 49 50 54 39 0 281 9th
10  298 KOUSTAB DEB NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 38 48 59 50 57 20 0 272 10th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   O. S. Standard Rifle Prone ,WOMEN Event Code   WB-11
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  097 L/ASI 339 SUDIPTA PAL KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 82 86 79 81 81 82 0 491 1st
2  434 SHREYA BASU SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 56 65 80 74 64 80 0 419 2nd
3  431 SALONI PRODHAN SOUTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 69 60 66 73 45 53 0 366 3rd
4  023 SHALINI VEDPRAKASH JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 56 62 53 34 57 69 0 331 4th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   Air Rifle (Open Sight) ,MEN Event Code   WB-25
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  049 ANKIT KARMAKAR JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 85 84 87 85 0 0 0 341 1st
2  060 JIAUR RAHMAN CHAKDAR JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 77 82 77 86 0 0 0 322 2nd
3  232 ARNAB GHOSH SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 78 82 73 77 0 0 0 310 3rd
4  057 AMIT BHAGAT JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 76 75 77 74 0 0 0 302 4th
5  065 SK. AZIJUL JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 77 76 76 56 0 0 0 285 5th
6  064 GUNJAN NIYOGI JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 78 66 79 61 0 0 0 284 6th
7  080 ABHISHEK BANDYOPADHYAY JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 70 61 69 83 0 0 0 283 7th
8  028 PALASH MANNA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 61 60 76 83 0 0 0 280 8th
9  299 SAYAN DEY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 51 71 75 77 0 0 0 274 9th
10  061 SUPRIYA DEY JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 64 69 70 71 0 0 0 274 10th
11  339 SYED WARES ALI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 64 78 68 64 0 0 0 274 11st
12  267 SOUMYADEEP DAWN SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 70 72 67 58 0 0 0 267 12nd
13  013 ABDUL OMAR HALDER JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 64 71 62 66 0 0 0 263 13rd
14  068 PLATINI BANERJEE JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 64 70 64 65 0 0 0 263 14th
15  073 RAJNEET KRISHO TOPPO JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 58 67 66 67 0 0 0 258 15th
16  387 ADITYA UPADHYAY THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 70 68 62 57 0 0 0 257 16th
17  328 SAMRAT BISWAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 77 62 59 53 0 0 0 251 17th
18  384 PATRANK RAI THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 56 71 67 56 0 0 0 250 18th
19  298 KOUSTAB DEB NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 67 57 68 53 0 0 0 245 19th
20  330 DHRUV KESHARI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 48 63 58 70 0 0 0 239 20th
21  078 NANDALAL SAW JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 54 74 56 46 0 0 0 230 21st
22  386 TANAY BANTHIA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 62 50 60 48 0 0 0 220 22nd
23  034 SANAY GUPTA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 47 55 52 57 0 0 0 211 23rd
24  311 ABHIRUP BHOWMIK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 45 58 40 67 0 0 0 210 24th
25  136 PURNENDU CHAKRABORTY HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 47 50 47 60 0 0 0 204 25th
26  077 DEBJYOTI BHATTACHARJEE JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 48 47 27 59 0 0 0 181 26th
27  276 ANIRBAN SINGHA ROY SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 39 52 50 36 0 0 0 177 27th
28  385 VIPUL AGARWAL THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 24 43 57 46 0 0 0 170 28th
29  033 GAURAV KHEMANI JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 51 41 34 43 0 0 0 169 29th
30  233 JOYDEV GHOSH SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 56 35 34 43 0 0 0 168 30th
31  079 AMARNATH GHOSH JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 38 43 52 35 0 0 0 168 31st
32  110 BIPLAB GUHA THAKURATA ICHAPORE RIFLE CLUB 13 32 56 64 0 0 0 165 32nd
33  470 ROHIT JAISWAL HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 42 33 33 40 0 0 0 148 33rd
34  333 MD. WASIMUDDIN NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 41 37 26 42 0 0 0 146 34th
35  381 KHUSNAGRA AGARWAL THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 19 35 45 41 0 0 0 140 35th
36  277 SUPRADIP BERA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 24 31 50 23 0 0 0 128 36th
37  388 ABHINAVA AGARWAL THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 21 40 11 32 0 0 0 104 37th
38  166 PARAMJIT SINGH HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 0 14 34 38 0 0 0 86 38th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   Air Rifle (Open Sight) ,JR.MEN Event Code   WB-26
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  049 ANKIT KARMAKAR JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 85 84 87 85 0 0 0 341 1st
2  338 SRITIT MALAKAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 63 77 67 74 0 0 0 281 2nd
3  299 SAYAN DEY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 51 71 75 77 0 0 0 274 3rd
4  267 SOUMYADEEP DAWN SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 70 72 67 58 0 0 0 267 4th
5  312 AGNEEVA MALLICK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 62 68 65 66 0 0 0 261 5th
6  073 RAJNEET KRISHO TOPPO JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 58 67 66 67 0 0 0 258 6th
7  387 ADITYA UPADHYAY THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 70 68 62 57 0 0 0 257 7th
8  384 PATRANK RAI THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 56 71 67 56 0 0 0 250 8th
9  238 ROSMIT DALUI SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 58 55 58 78 0 0 0 249 9th
10  075 AMRITANSHU DUTTA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 70 71 55 50 0 0 0 246 10th
11  298 KOUSTAB DEB NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 67 57 68 53 0 0 0 245 11st
12  330 DHRUV KESHARI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 48 63 58 70 0 0 0 239 12nd
13  020 TRIJAL SRIMAL JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 63 53 55 63 0 0 0 234 13rd
14  005 SOUNAK BHATTACHARYA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 57 52 57 58 0 0 0 224 14th
15  386 TANAY BANTHIA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 62 50 60 48 0 0 0 220 15th
16  034 SANAY GUPTA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 47 55 52 57 0 0 0 211 16th
17  067 RUDRANIL BOSE JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 51 58 44 39 0 0 0 192 17th
18  385 VIPUL AGARWAL THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 24 43 57 46 0 0 0 170 18th
19  381 KHUSNAGRA AGARWAL THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 19 35 45 41 0 0 0 140 19th
20  383 DHAIRYA SARAF THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 11 36 27 42 0 0 0 116 20th
21  388 ABHINAVA AGARWAL THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 21 40 11 32 0 0 0 104 21st
22  382 DHRUV SARAF THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 30 14 31 23 0 0 0 98 22nd
23  134 KISHAN SONI HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 10 17 29 20 0 0 0 76 23rd
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   Air Rifle (Open Sight) ,YOUTH MEN Event Code   WB-27
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  049 ANKIT KARMAKAR JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 85 84 87 85 0 0 0 341 1st
2  299 SAYAN DEY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 51 71 75 77 0 0 0 274 2nd
3  267 SOUMYADEEP DAWN SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 70 72 67 58 0 0 0 267 3rd
4  312 AGNEEVA MALLICK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 62 68 65 66 0 0 0 261 4th
5  073 RAJNEET KRISHO TOPPO JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 58 67 66 67 0 0 0 258 5th
6  387 ADITYA UPADHYAY THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 70 68 62 57 0 0 0 257 6th
7  328 SAMRAT BISWAS NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 77 62 59 53 0 0 0 251 7th
8  384 PATRANK RAI THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 56 71 67 56 0 0 0 250 8th
9  238 ROSMIT DALUI SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 58 55 58 78 0 0 0 249 9th
10  075 AMRITANSHU DUTTA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 70 71 55 50 0 0 0 246 10th
11  298 KOUSTAB DEB NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 67 57 68 53 0 0 0 245 11st
12  330 DHRUV KESHARI NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 48 63 58 70 0 0 0 239 12nd
13  164 PRIYANSHU JAISWAL HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 67 46 57 65 0 0 0 235 13rd
14  020 TRIJAL SRIMAL JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 63 53 55 63 0 0 0 234 14th
15  321 KRRISH RAY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 69 49 46 62 0 0 0 226 15th
16  005 SOUNAK BHATTACHARYA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 57 52 57 58 0 0 0 224 16th
17  386 TANAY BANTHIA THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 62 50 60 48 0 0 0 220 17th
18  129 SHASHWATA MALAKAR DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 70 48 42 55 0 0 0 215 18th
19  034 SANAY GUPTA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 47 55 52 57 0 0 0 211 19th
20  067 RUDRANIL BOSE JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 51 58 44 39 0 0 0 192 20th
21  082 AHMED HAMZA MONEM JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 41 55 28 48 0 0 0 172 21st
22  385 VIPUL AGARWAL THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 24 43 57 46 0 0 0 170 22nd
23  316 KRISHNAM AGARWAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 19 52 43 44 0 0 0 158 23rd
24  138 LAKSHYA JAISWAL HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 53 39 31 26 0 0 0 149 24th
25  381 KHUSNAGRA AGARWAL THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 19 35 45 41 0 0 0 140 25th
26  383 DHAIRYA SARAF THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 11 36 27 42 0 0 0 116 26th
27  388 ABHINAVA AGARWAL THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 21 40 11 32 0 0 0 104 27th
28  382 DHRUV SARAF THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 30 14 31 23 0 0 0 98 28th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   Air Rifle (Open Sight) ,CADET MEN Event Code   WB-28
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  299 SAYAN DEY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 51 71 75 77 0 0 0 274 1st
2  312 AGNEEVA MALLICK NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 62 68 65 66 0 0 0 261 2nd
3  075 AMRITANSHU DUTTA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 70 71 55 50 0 0 0 246 3rd
4  298 KOUSTAB DEB NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 67 57 68 53 0 0 0 245 4th
5  321 KRRISH RAY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 69 49 46 62 0 0 0 226 5th
6  005 SOUNAK BHATTACHARYA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 57 52 57 58 0 0 0 224 6th
7  067 RUDRANIL BOSE JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 51 58 44 39 0 0 0 192 7th
8  316 KRISHNAM AGARWAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 19 52 43 44 0 0 0 158 8th
9  356 ADITYA SINGH NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 33 38 31 18 0 0 0 120 9th
10  383 DHAIRYA SARAF THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 11 36 27 42 0 0 0 116 10th
11  022 SURJADIPTA NIYOGI JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 32 24 21 39 0 0 0 116 11st
12  382 DHRUV SARAF THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 30 14 31 23 0 0 0 98 12nd
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   Air Rifle (Open Sight) ,WOMEN Event Code   WB-29
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  027 PRATYUSHA MANNA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 89 75 86 74 0 0 0 324 1st
2  143 UTTARA DHARA HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 78 80 76 84 0 0 0 318 2nd
3  066 UDITA CHAKRABORTY JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 77 81 75 82 0 0 0 315 3rd
4  294 PRAGNA DUTT NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 78 77 77 79 0 0 0 311 4th
5  313 ABHIPSHA PAUL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 72 81 73 78 0 0 0 304 5th
6  070 LOVELY NAYAK JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 69 79 72 82 0 0 0 302 6th
7  012 SAYANTI LAHA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 72 79 74 67 0 0 0 292 7th
8  023 SHALINI VEDPRAKASH JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 75 73 64 78 0 0 0 290 8th
9  051 PRIYODARSHINI MUKHERJEE JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 66 72 82 70 0 0 0 290 9th
10  085 LOPAMUDRA KAR MUJUMDAR JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 59 68 83 75 0 0 0 285 10th
11  204 DEEPSHIKHA SHAW SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 66 79 61 73 0 0 0 279 11st
12  084 RASOSHREE GHOSH JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 65 73 74 64 0 0 0 276 12nd
13  021 TANIMA DAS JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 70 74 73 58 0 0 0 275 13rd
14  390 NAYONIKA GHOSH THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 74 70 62 68 0 0 0 274 14th
15  140 SANJANA DAS HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 66 63 80 63 0 0 0 272 15th
16  035 PRIYANKA BHOWMIK JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 73 72 71 55 0 0 0 271 16th
17  389 ANUSHKA SEN THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 50 75 71 72 0 0 0 268 17th
18  086 SHREYASHI YADAV JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 67 53 68 49 0 0 0 237 18th
19  130 SANCHITA BISWAS DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 59 57 57 61 0 0 0 234 19th
20  144 DAYITA MAITY HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 55 51 50 65 0 0 0 221 20th
21  160 MADHUPARNA DEBNATH HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 53 74 57 35 0 0 0 219 21st
22  083 QAMAR BISMA MONEM JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 58 37 48 58 0 0 0 201 22nd
23  153 FIZA ALAM HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 28 50 51 50 0 0 0 179 23rd
24  050 MAITREYEE GHOSH ROY JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 61 68 15 0 0 0 0 144 24th
25  152 SUSMITA DE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   Air Rifle (Open Sight) ,JR.WOMEN Event Code   WB-30
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  027 PRATYUSHA MANNA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 89 75 86 74 0 0 0 324 1st
2  143 UTTARA DHARA HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 78 80 76 84 0 0 0 318 2nd
3  066 UDITA CHAKRABORTY JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 77 81 75 82 0 0 0 315 3rd
4  294 PRAGNA DUTT NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 78 77 77 79 0 0 0 311 4th
5  313 ABHIPSHA PAUL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 72 81 73 78 0 0 0 304 5th
6  070 LOVELY NAYAK JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 69 79 72 82 0 0 0 302 6th
7  012 SAYANTI LAHA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 72 79 74 67 0 0 0 292 7th
8  051 PRIYODARSHINI MUKHERJEE JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 66 72 82 70 0 0 0 290 8th
9  085 LOPAMUDRA KAR MUJUMDAR JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 59 68 83 75 0 0 0 285 9th
10  204 DEEPSHIKHA SHAW SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 66 79 61 73 0 0 0 279 10th
11  084 RASOSHREE GHOSH JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 65 73 74 64 0 0 0 276 11st
12  390 NAYONIKA GHOSH THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 74 70 62 68 0 0 0 274 12nd
13  140 SANJANA DAS HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 66 63 80 63 0 0 0 272 13rd
14  035 PRIYANKA BHOWMIK JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 73 72 71 55 0 0 0 271 14th
15  389 ANUSHKA SEN THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 50 75 71 72 0 0 0 268 15th
16  235 SONAKSHI GUHA SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 61 61 62 65 0 0 0 249 16th
17  086 SHREYASHI YADAV JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 67 53 68 49 0 0 0 237 17th
18  144 DAYITA MAITY HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 55 51 50 65 0 0 0 221 18th
19  153 FIZA ALAM HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 28 50 51 50 0 0 0 179 19th
20  050 MAITREYEE GHOSH ROY JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 61 68 15 0 0 0 0 144 20th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   Air Rifle (Open Sight) ,YOUTH WOMEN Event Code   WB-31
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  027 PRATYUSHA MANNA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 89 75 86 74 0 0 0 324 1st
2  143 UTTARA DHARA HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 78 80 76 84 0 0 0 318 2nd
3  066 UDITA CHAKRABORTY JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 77 81 75 82 0 0 0 315 3rd
4  313 ABHIPSHA PAUL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 72 81 73 78 0 0 0 304 4th
5  070 LOVELY NAYAK JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 69 79 72 82 0 0 0 302 5th
6  051 PRIYODARSHINI MUKHERJEE JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 66 72 82 70 0 0 0 290 6th
7  085 LOPAMUDRA KAR MUJUMDAR JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 59 68 83 75 0 0 0 285 7th
8  204 DEEPSHIKHA SHAW SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 66 79 61 73 0 0 0 279 8th
9  084 RASOSHREE GHOSH JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 65 73 74 64 0 0 0 276 9th
10  390 NAYONIKA GHOSH THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 74 70 62 68 0 0 0 274 10th
11  035 PRIYANKA BHOWMIK JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 73 72 71 55 0 0 0 271 11st
12  389 ANUSHKA SEN THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 50 75 71 72 0 0 0 268 12nd
13  235 SONAKSHI GUHA SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 61 61 62 65 0 0 0 249 13rd
14  086 SHREYASHI YADAV JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 67 53 68 49 0 0 0 237 14th
15  334 ATHQUEA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 46 49 61 67 0 0 0 223 15th
16  144 DAYITA MAITY HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 55 51 50 65 0 0 0 221 16th
17  391 AARSHI RAY THE HERITAGE SCHOOL 45 62 40 39 0 0 2 184 17th
18  153 FIZA ALAM HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 28 50 51 50 0 0 0 179 18th
19  050 MAITREYEE GHOSH ROY JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 61 68 15 0 0 0 0 144 19th
20  127 SEEMANTI GHOSH DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 16 20 24 39 0 0 0 99 20th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   Air Rifle (Open Sight) ,CADET WOMEN Event Code   WB-32
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  027 PRATYUSHA MANNA JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 89 75 86 74 0 0 0 324 1st
2  004 NANDINI SRIMANI JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 52 45 44 40 0 0 0 181 2nd
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   S.B. 25Mtr Pistol ,WOMEN Event Code   WB-33
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  039 SWAGATA CHAKRABORTYE JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 97 90 92 0 0 0 0 279 1st
2  111 DEERGHAKSHI DUTT BAJPAI ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 73 83 84 0 0 0 0 240 2nd
3  421 RUSHA HIRA ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 83 85 56 0 0 0 0 224 3rd
4  442 ANINDITA MUKHERJEE HOWRAH RIFLE CLUB 67 73 79 0 0 0 0 219 4th
5  116 SUJATA BHATTACHARYA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 65 73 67 0 0 0 0 205 5th
6  032 SWARNALI ROY JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 62 67 38 0 0 0 0 167 6th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   Sports Pistol ,JR.WOMEN Event Code   WB-34
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  111 DEERGHAKSHI DUTT BAJPAI ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 73 83 84 0 0 0 0 240 1st
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association                    
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019        
Final Result                        
Event Name   25 Mtr. Pistol, MEN         Event Code   WB-35        
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score           Rank  
        I II III IV V VI Penalty Total  
1  093 C/3922 RAKESH BISWAS KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 86 87 80 0 0 0 0 253 1st
2  326 MD. ASHRAF-UL-HAQUE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 91 86 74 0 0 0 0 251 2nd
3  203 SRIRUP DUTTA DHARAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 88 81 76 0 0 0 0 245 3rd
4  471 PRADEEP KUMAR ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 83 83 78 0 0 0 0 244 4th
5  310 SUDIP BANERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 82 79 80 0 0 0 0 241 5th
6  119 ARGHYA NARAYAN PATRA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 85 79 76 0 0 0 0 240 6th
7  417 KALYAN SISH MISHRA ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 88 78 73 0 0 0 0 239 7th
8  196 SUMAN BANIK DHARAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 81 82 75 0 0 0 0 238 8th
9  090 SGT. SURAJIT GUPTA KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 87 78 72 0 0 0 0 237 9th
10  091 S/17700 RAJESH BANIK KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 83 87 63 0 0 0 0 233 10th
11  335 FAKHRE WASIM NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 74 76 81 0 0 0 0 231 11st
12  406 KUMARJIT SHAW ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 76 75 73 0 0 0 0 224 12nd
13  307 SANJAY AGARWAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 80 73 71 0 0 0 0 224 13rd
14  285 CHANDRAKANTA ROY CHOWDHURY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 93 77 52 0 0 0 0 222 14th
15  089 INSP. SOURAV MONDAL KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 75 75 71 0 0 0 0 221 15th
16  264 ARNAB DEBNATH SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 72 80 63 0 0 0 0 215 16th
17  197 SHYAMAL DAS DHARAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 85 58 67 0 0 0 0 210 17th
18  072 AVIK BISWAS JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 79 58 68 0 0 0 0 205 18th
19  133 SUVAJIT PRAMANIK DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 63 67 74 0 0 0 0 204 19th
20  224 ABHIJIT MAJUMDAR SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 70 79 52 0 0 0 0 201 20th
21  342 IMRAZ KAYAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 85 74 39 0 0 0 0 198 21st
22  092 SI-14954 SANJAY KUMAR HOLDI KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 73 61 63 0 0 0 0 197 22nd
23  457 VISHAL MIHARIA ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 66 72 59 0 0 0 0 197 23rd
24  122 SWARUP KUNDU DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 80 69 46 0 0 0 0 195 24th
25  192 PROMOD KUMAR MAURYA DHARAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 81 60 52 0 0 0 0 193 25th
26  468 DEVDOOT MUKHERJEE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 87 58 48 0 0 0 0 193 26th
27  252 AMIT SAHA SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 74 63 51 0 0 0 0 188 27th
28  327 AFTAB ANSAR NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 58 66 61 0 0 0 0 185 28th
29  336 BIRENDRA DEB MANNA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 55 46 66 0 0 0 0 167 29th
30  128 JAYABRATA CHATTERJEE DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 69 64 16 0 0 0 0 149 30th
31  118 JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 46 40 48 0 0 0 0 134 31st
32  245 MOHAMMAD MAHADIUR RAHMAN SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 53 48 33 0 0 0 0 134 32nd
33  201 AMIT KUMAR BASU DHARAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 53 54 25 0 0 0 0 132 33rd
34  465 DHARMENDRA KUMAR SHAW ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 43 36 48 0 0 0 0 127 34th
35  290 SUBHANKAR CHAKRAVORTY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 72 22 31 0 0 0 0 125 35th
36  124 MIRZA AZAHAR ABBAS BEG DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 41 44 39 0 0 0 0 124 36th
37  117 GOPAL PANDEY DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 29 57 35 0 0 0 0 121 37th
38  446 MOHAMMAD ARSHAD ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 60 27 33 0 0 0 0 120 38th
39  424 SUBHAMOY CHAKRABORTY ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 38 29 40 0 0 0 0 107 39th
40  423 SRIKANT KUMAR SINGH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 38 44 13 0 0 0 0 95 40th
41  419 PRINS SINGH ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 41 28 9 0 0 0 2 76 41st
42  447 KALPESH SONI ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 38 25 11 0 0 0 0 74 42nd
43  456 PAWAN KUMAR SHAW ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 24 4 34 0 0 0 0 62 43rd
44  202 RUPAK SINGH DHARAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 29 17 12 0 0 0 0 58 44th
45  454 ARUN KRISHNA BAGCHI ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 13 16 4 0 0 0 0 33 45th
46  413 BAPI NANDI ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 4 8 17 0 0 0 0 29 46th
47  462 SAMARESH KONAR ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 5 16 0 0 0 0 0 21 47th
48  422 MRITUNJAY RAY ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 9 48th
49  418 SUNIL KUMAR MAHATO ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   50 Mtr. Pistol , MEN Event Code   WB-37
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  326 MD. ASHRAF-UL-HAQUE NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 79 90 79 0 0 0 0 248 1st
2  195 JEET SAMANTA DHARAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 76 85 80 0 0 0 0 241 2nd
3  197 SHYAMAL DAS DHARAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 80 77 83 0 0 0 0 240 3rd
4  285 CHANDRAKANTA ROY CHOWDHURY NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 73 78 83 0 0 0 0 234 4th
5  119 ARGHYA NARAYAN PATRA DISTRICT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION, MIDNAPORE 75 81 78 0 0 0 0 234 5th
6  417 KALYAN SISH MISHRA ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 77 73 78 0 0 0 0 228 6th
7  264 ARNAB DEBNATH SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 81 66 77 0 0 0 0 224 7th
8  010 SOHAM HORE JOYDEEP KARMAKAR SHOOTING ACADEMY 77 73 70 0 0 0 0 220 8th
9  192 PROMOD KUMAR MAURYA DHARAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 73 71 74 0 0 0 0 218 9th
10  190 AMIT KUMAR BOSE DHARAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 72 62 71 0 0 0 0 205 10th
11  307 SANJAY AGARWAL NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 64 56 57 0 0 0 0 177 11st
12  457 VISHAL MIHARIA ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 53 61 62 0 0 0 0 176 12nd
13  406 KUMARJIT SHAW ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 59 55 61 0 0 0 0 175 13rd
14  191 AVI DE DHARAMPUR RIFLE CLUB 51 64 55 0 0 0 0 170 14th
15  229 SUBHRA SEKHAR BERA SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 45 32 60 0 0 0 0 137 15th
16  461 RITWIK GHATAK ASANSOL RIFLE CLUB 40 36 48 0 0 0 0 124 16th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   50 Mtr Pistol, JR. MEN Event Code   WB-38
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  246 SAGAR SHAW SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 72 87 77 0 0 0 0 236 1st
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   Standard Rifle Prone , State Police Event Code   WB-51
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  091 S/17700 RAJESH BANIK KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 80 89 86 0 0 0 0 255 1st
2  097 L/ASI 339 SUDIPTA PAL KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 82 86 79 0 0 0 0 247 2nd
3  092 SI-14954 SANJAY KUMAR HOLDI KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 69 76 87 0 0 0 0 232 3rd
4  094 INSP. SUBORNO DUTTA CHOWDHURY KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 76 72 82 0 0 0 0 230 4th
5  093 C/3922 RAKESH BISWAS KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 79 81 69 0 0 0 0 229 5th
6  096 S/16899 AMIT KANTI DEB KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 68 73 79 0 0 0 0 220 6th
7  095 S/3084 AMRIT BAURI KOLKATA POLICE SHOOTING UNIT 70 78 68 0 0 0 0 216 7th
                         
                         
West Bengal Rifle Association
52ND WEST BENGAL STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (RIFLE & PISTOL) 2019
Final Result
Event Name   50 Mtr. Pistol , PARA SHOOTING Event Code   WB-62
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score Rank
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total
1  241 AGNIPRAVA HIRA SERAMPORE RIFLE CLUB 70 58 65 0 0 0 2 191 1st
2  287 RAM KUMAR SHUKLA NORTH CALCUTTA RIFLE CLUB 8 18 22 0 0 0 0 48 2nd