EAST ZONE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Result

Event Name 50M RIFLE 3 POSITION MEN (NR) Event Code Z-1
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total All Total
1 RAVI KANT CHOUDHURY JHARKHAND K 84 73 0 0 0 157 483
P 88 87 0 0 0 175
S 76 75 0 0 151

Event Name 50M RIFLE 3 POSITION JUNIOR MEN (NR) Event Code Z-02
Sl No. Comp.No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total All Total
NO SHOOTER

 

Event Name 50M RIFLE 3 POSITION WOMEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-03
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II Penalty Total All Total
1 CHANDRA SABUI WEST BENGAL K 75 80 0 155 500
P 91 97 0 188
S 80 77 0 157

 

Event Name 50M RIFLE 3 POSITION JUNIOR WOMEN (NR) Event Code Z-04
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II Penalty Total All Total
1 CHANDRA SABUI WEST BENGAL K 75 80 0 155 500
P 91 97 0 188
S 80 77 0 157
2 KINNORI KONAR WEST BENGAL K 87 90 0 177 DNF
P 78 76 0 154
S 0 0

 

Event Name 50M RIFLE 3 POSITION  MQS (NR) Z-05
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II Penalty Total All Total REMARKS
1 ANKITA GUPTA WEST BENGAL K 88 91 0 179 542 1st
P 91 92 0 183
S 87 93 0 180
1 SANGHITA MISHRA JHARKHAND K 88 95 0 183 530 2nd
P 96 99 0 195
S 69 83 0 152

 

Event Name 50M RIFLE PRONE MEN (NR) Event Code Z-06
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
1 OUSHNIK CHANDRA WEST BENGAL 93 92 95 97 98 92 0 567 1ST
2 KUMARDEEP MUKHERJEE WEST BENGAL 81 91 95 91 93 96 0 547 2nd
3 RAVIKANT CHOUDHARY JHARKHAND 93 90 88 90 92 92 0 545 3rd
4 DWAIPAYAN PADHA WEST BENGAL 90 92 92 90 90 90 0 544 4th
5 GOBINDO KUSARI WEST BENGAL 90 92 90 85 94 91 0 542 5th
6 BALABHADRA DAS ORISSA 90 90 87 95 91 88 0 541 6th
7 SOUMYADAP DAS WEST BENGAL 91 91 93 86 90 89 0 540 7th
8 JIT MUKHERJEE WEST BENGAL 92 92 86 83 89 95 0 537 8th
9 SYED ANSUB AYUB JHARKHAND 90 87 88 92 87 86 0 530 9th
10 ACHARYA CHINMAYA MISHRA ORISSA 76 85 80 88 87 89 0 505 10th
11 Dr. SUTANU CHATTERJEE WEST BENGAL 78 76 80 81 86 84 0 485 11th
12 KARTIK KUMAR MAHTA JHARKHAND 63 82 74 79 88 93 0 479 12th

 

Event Name 50M RIFLE PRONE JR. MEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-07
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
1 SAYANDIP CHATTERJEE WEST BENGAL 94 94 95 96 93 96 0 568 1st
2 OUSHNIK CHANDRA WEST BENGAL 93 92 95 97 98 92 0 567 2nd
3 SOUMYADIP DAS WEST BENGAL 91 91 93 86 90 89 0 540 3rd
4 HRITHIK SINGH JHARKHAND 74 74 73 76 67 87 0 451 4th

 

Event Name 50M RIFLE PRONE WOMEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-08
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
1 SOHINI SANYAL WEST BENGAL 90 94 96 97 92 93 0 562 1st
2 CHANDRA SABUI WEST BENGAL 87 94 92 90 92 95 0 550 2nd
3 JYOTI MUKHERJEE WEST BENGAL 94 91 86 93 89 86 0 539 3rd
4 KINNORI KONAR WEST BENGAL 92 90 93 88 90 84 0 537 4th

 

Event Name 50M RIFLE PRONE WOMEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-08
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
1 SOHINI SANYAL WEST BENGAL 90 94 96 97 92 93 0 562 1st
2 CHANDRA SABUI WEST BENGAL 87 94 92 90 92 95 0 550 2nd
3 JYOTI MUKHERJEE WEST BENGAL 94 91 86 93 89 86 0 539 3rd
4 KINNORI KONAR WEST BENGAL 92 90 93 88 90 84 0 537 4th

 

Event Name 50M RIFLE PRONE JUNIOR WOMEN  (NR) MATCH NO. Z-09
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
1 SOHINI SANYAL WEST BENGAL 90 94 96 97 92 93 0 562 1st
2 CHANDRA SABUI WEST BENGAL 87 94 92 90 92 95 0 550 2nd
3 KINNORI KONAR WEST BENGAL 92 90 93 88 90 84 0 537 3rd
4 SANDHYA KUMARI JHARKHAND 75 72 76 81 76 69 0 449 4th

 

Event Name 50M RIFLE PRONE -MQS (NR) MATCH NO. Z-10
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
1 AMIT SAHA WEST BENGAL 90 92 93 90 74 0 439 DNF

 

Event Name 10M RIFLE MEN  (NR) MATCH NO. Z-11
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total Rank
2 RAVIKANT CHOUDHARY JHARKHAND 91 95 96 93 0 375 1st
3 DWED NATH SHAHDEO JHARKHAND 93 93 93 94 0 373 2nd
4 CHANDAN KUMAR BIHAR 88 95 92 95 0 370 3rd
5 PAWAN PASWAN JHARKHAND 88 89 91 94 0 362 4th 11X
6 VINAY TIWARI WEST BENGAL 94 90 94 86 2 362 5th 8X
7 ASIF SHADAB JHARKHAND 88 91 90 91 0 360 6th
8 SONAL SIBASIS SWAIN ORISSA 91 88 89 90 0 358 7th
9 RAVI KUMAR SHARMA JHARKHAND 86 94 87 89 0 356 8th
10 SUSHANT TUTI JHARKHAND 87 84 85 91 0 347 9th 9X
11 KOUSTAB SARKAR WEST BENGAL 86 84 88 89 0 347 10th 4X
12 MULCHAND SINGH JHARKHAND 74 85 84 84 0 327 11th
13 SANJIB BERA WEST BENGAL 79 75 87 72 0 313 12th
14 MD. IRSHAD JHARKHAND 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF

 

Event Name 10M RIFLE JUNIOR MEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-12
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total Rank
1 BABLU KUMAR JHARKHAND 84 89 92 90 0 355 1ST
2 AMARTYA MUKHERJEE WEST BENGAL 87 84 92 90 0 353 2nd

 

Event Name 10M RIFLE YOUTH MEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-13
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total Rank
1 SACHIN KUMAR SINGH JHARKHAND 90 91 91 83 0 355 1st
2 AMARTYA MUKHERJEE WEST BENGAL 87 84 92 90 0 353 2nd

 

Event Name 10M RIFLE WOMEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-15
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total Rank
1 JAYASHREE DAS WEST BENGAL 95 94 94 97 0 380 1st
2 ANJALI DAS JHARKHAND 96 93 93 95 0 377 2nd
3 SANCHITA MISHRA JHARKHAND 85 90 83 83 0 341 3rd
4 SANGITA KUMARI MUNDA JHARKHAND 88 83 76 73 0 320 4th
5 DEBASMITA SEN JHARKHAND 78 78 80 78 0 314 5th
6 YASHODHARA SINGH JHARKHAND 58 67 62 62 0 249 6th

 

Event Name 10M RIFLE JUNIOR WOMEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-16
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total Rank
JAYASHREE DAS WEST BENGAL 95 94 94 97 0 380

 

Event Name 10M RIFLE YOUTH WOMEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-17
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total Rank
1 AISHIKEE GUPTA WEST BANGAL 82 82 75 79 0 318 1ST
2 SONI KUMARI BIHAR 47 61 71 74 0 253 2ND

 

 

Event Name 10M RIFLE – MQS (NR) MATCH NO. Z-19
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total
1 NISHANT SINGH JHARKHAND 97 97 98 97 0 389
2 DWAIPAYAN PADHA WEST BENGAL 91 93 96 96 0 376
3 GURIYA ROY WEST BENGAL 82 84 82 82 0 330

 

 

Event Name 50M PISTOL MEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-20
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III Penalty Total Rank
1 AYAN CHOWDHURY WEST BENGAL 79 78 65 0 222 1st
2 SATYAJIT ROY WEST BENGAL 71 75 75 0 221 2nd
3 NITYANAND SINGH JHARKHAND 47 58 64 0 169 3rd
4 KAUSHIK KUMAR JHARKHAND 47 44 48 0 139 4th
5 SATRUNJAY SINGH JHARKHAND 44 40 25 0 109 5th

 

 

Event Name 10M PISTOL MEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-23
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total Rank
1 KARTICK KUMAR SHAW WEST BENGAL 83 83 91 87 0 344 1ST
2 SMARN SANKAR MISHRA ORISSA 83 86 88 86 0 343 2ND
3 AYAN CHOUDHURY WEST BENGAL 80 90 86 85 0 341 3rd
4 AJAY KUMAR NAG JHARKHAND 80 87 87 87 0 341 4th
5 JYOTIRMOYA BISWAS WEST BENGAL 85 82 81 89 0 337 5th 3X
6 ARGHYA NARAYAN PATRA WEST BENGAL 82 83 92 80 0 337 6th 2X
7 GURMEET SINGH JHARKHAND 77 84 86 89 0 336 7th 4X
8 DHANAJAY KUMAR CHAWDHARY JHARKHAND 84 83 87 82 0 336 8th 4X
9 PRABH PAL SINGH WEST BENGAL 86 82 82 85 0 335 9th 2X
10 SUMAN KUMAR DUTTA WEST BENGAL 82 88 84 81 0 335 10th 1X
11 BIRAL KANTI KALI WEST BENGAL 86 84 80 84 0 334 11th
12 DILIP GURUNG JHARKHAND 81 79 87 83 0 330 12th
13 PRADEEP KUMAR PASWAN JHARKHAND 77 88 87 77 0 329 13th
14 KAUSHIK KUMAR JHARKHAND 80 84 82 81 0 327 14th
15 MANISH SINGH BIHAR 76 80 78 88 0 322 15th
16 NITYANAND SINGH JHARKHAND 73 79 85 74 2 309 16th
17 ABHAY KUMAR YADAV JHARKHAND 82 70 71 85 0 308 17th
18 VIBHUTI PRASAD SINGH JHARKHAND 77 74 69 79 0 299 18th
19 RAGHUNATH DAS JHARKHAND 73 69 77 71 0 290 19th
20 JAYDEV SATPATHY JHARKHAND 64 72 66 82 0 284 20th
21 INDRAJIT MAHAPATRA WEST BENGAL 64 74 73 70 0 281 21st
22 SASHI BHUSHAN PARSAD SINGH JHARKHAND 69 71 71 69 0 280 22nd
23 SATRUNJAY SINGH JHARKHAND 58 71 73 64 0 266 23rd
24 RANJIT GHOSH WEST BENGAL 56 68 59 81 0 264 24th
25 BAPPADITYA KALI WEST BENGAL 71 62 58 67 0 258 25th

 

Event Name 10M PISTOL JUNIOR MEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-24
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total Rank
1 PRAVEEN KUMAR JHARKHAND 90 90 94 92 0 366 1st 5X
2 ANUPAM KUMAR BIHAR 89 93 94 90 0 366 2nd 3X
3 UTTAM KUAMAR BIHAR 76 89 79 86 0 330 3rd
4 BIBUDH SRIVASTAV JHARKHAND 77 82 86 82 0 327 4th

 

Event Name 10M PISTOL YOUTH MEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-25
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total Rank
1 SHIVGANGA KUMAR BIHAR 89 89 86 89 0 353 1st
2 RAJU KUMAR SINGH BIHAR 88 85 91 85 0 349 2nd
3 JEET ROHAN KUMAR BIHAR 90 84 82 90 0 346 3rd
4 ANISH KUMAR BIHAR 82 88 87 87 0 344 4th
5 AVNISH KUMAR BIHAR 86 82 89 83 0 340 5th
6 VARUN DUBEY JHARKHAND 86 87 86 81 0 340 6th
7 RAJKAPOOR SHARMA BIHAR 79 81 84 73 0 317 7th
8 ADITYA VARDHAN SINGH WEST BENGAL 69 78 73 82 0 302 8th
9 AMAN KUMAR SURAJ JHARKHAND 73 82 68 72 0 295 9th
10 BAPPADITYA KHATUA WEST BENGAL 67 75 80 66 0 288 10th

 

Event Name 10M PISTOL MEN HANDICAPPED (NR) MATCH NO. Z – 26
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total Rank
1 JAYDEV SATPATHY JHARKHAND 64 72 66 82 0 284

 

Event Name 10 MTR PISTOL WOMEN (NR) Event Code Z-27
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
1 ANUMA KUJUR JHARKHAND 71 81 84 71 307 1ST
2 SARALA MURMU JHARKHAND 78 75 69 78 300 2nd
3 KAKOLI MAHAPATRA WEST BENGAL 71 73 77 77 298 3rd
4 TANUSHREE SHOW WEST BENGAL 69 82 66 65 282 4th
5 ALKA NAUGARAIYA BIHAR 72 60 55 77 264 5th
6 AAKANCHA KUMARI JHARKHAND 63 59 53 56 231 6th

 

Event Name 10 MTR PISTOL JR. WOMEN NR Event Code Z-28
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
JULI KUMARI BIHAR 88 81 88 87 0 344 1ST
DEEPSHIKHA KUMARI BIHAR 78 82 92 81 0 333 2ND

 

Event Name 10 MTR PISTOL YOUTH WOMEN NR Event Code Z-29
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
ANJALI KUMARI BIHAR 85 84 94 87 350

 

Event Name 10 MTR PISTOL (MQS) NR MZTCH NO. Z-31
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV Penalty Total Rank
1 MUKESH CHOURSIA WEST BENGAL 94 92 91 94 0 371
5 SAWAN KUJUR JHARKHAND 91 95 90 87 0 363
2 MD. ASHRAF-UL-HAQUE WEST BENGAL 95 92 93 81 0 361
3 SUNIL KUMAR JHARKHAND 87 90 89 92 0 358
4 J. EKKA DGQA 85 89 92 90 0 356
6 VINAY VIBHAKAR UTTAR PRADESH 78 89 89 92 0 348
7 BISWAJIT DUTTA JHARKHAND 92 87 88 79 0 346

 

Event Name 25M CENTRE FIRE PISTOL MEN (NR) MATCH NO. Z-32
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
1 ARJUN DAS WEST BENGAL 43 45 43 46 47 44 0 268 1st
2 SAWAN KUJUR JHARKHAND 40 44 39 43 45 43 0 254 2nd
3 MD. ASHRAF-UL-HAQUE WEST BENGAL 46 42 47 31 42 41 0 249 3rd
4 VIKASH SINGH JHARKHAND 44 29 39 39 41 33 0 225 4th
5 RITESH CHAKRABORTY WEST BENGAL 39 38 42 31 43 27 0 220 5th
6 CHANDRA PRAKASH GIRI BIHAR 32 31 38 34 33 38 0 206 6th
7 RANJIT GHOSH WEST BENGAL 15 27 16 25 30 40 0 153 7th
8 DHARMENDRA KUMAR SHAW WEST BENGAL 27 23 35 25 8 26 0 144 8th
9 MAZHAR NOOR BIHAR 6 21 0 30 22 23 0 102 9th
10 JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH WEST BENGAL 5 4 0 4 0 0 0 13 10th
11 AMIT KUNDU WEST BENGAL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 11th
12 NINTYNAND SINGH JHARKHAND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12th

 

Event Name 25M CENTRE FIRE PISTOL MEN – MQS (NR) MATCH NO. Z-34
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
SAYAMAL DAS WEST BENGAL 44 38 45 42 41 26 0 236

 

Event Name 25 MTR STANDARD PISTOL MEN (NR) Event Code Z-39
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
1 MD. ASHRAF- UL – HAQUE WEST BENGAL 44 47 41 42 43 41 0 258 1st
2 ARJUN DAS WEST BENGAL 46 41 41 42 42 45 0 257 2nd
3 FAKHRE WASIM WEST BENGAL 48 43 40 37 40 34 0 242 3rd
4 SUMAN KUMAR DUTTA WEST BENGAL 37 41 34 43 39 34 0 228 4th
5 SAWAN KUJUR JHARKHAND 42 36 34 33 33 38 0 216 5th
6 MUKESH CHOURASIA WEST BENGAL 37 34 36 39 28 37 0 211 6th
7 AFTAB ANSAR WEST BENGAL 28 39 35 31 34 34 0 201 7th
8 ABHAY KUMAR YADAV JHARKHAND 36 37 36 33 29 17 0 188 8th
9 RANJIT GHOSH WEST BENGAL 35 30 38 31 22 17 0 173 9th
10 PURNA CHANDRA SAHA JHARKHAND 36 27 33 29 25 18 0 168 10th
11 VIKASH SINGH JHARKHAND 37 36 25 21 12 27 0 158 11th
12 JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH WEST BENGAL 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 DNF

 

Event Name 25M STANDARD PISTOL MEN – MQS (NR) Event Code Z-41
Sl No. Name Unit Score
I II III IV V VI Penalty Total Rank
1 SHYAMAL DAS WEST BENGAL 44 46 44 29 36 38 0 237